FANDOM


The Brawl 4 All Tournaments (also known as the Braw Frara) is a series of tournaments held in UFC Undisputed 3 & Fire Pro Wrestling Returns. Three known tournmanets have been known to take place the Brawl 4 All 2K12, held in Japan, the slight spin-off tournmnament known as the Tournament of My Ass, & The Brawl 4 All 2K13.

RulesEdit

  1. Standard MMA Rules apply
  2. No to the groins
  3. No head butting
  4. No elbows to the heads
  5. No denying money from the Yakuza

Brawl 4 All 2K12Edit

Quarter FinalsEdit

No. Winner Loser Notes
1 John Cena Randy Orton
  • Randy Orton was KO'd by and elbow
  • Although it looked like it missed
  • It is still being looked into to this day
2 Goldberg Batista
  • Unanimous decision
  • The longest cuddling throughout the tournament
3 Ken Shamrock Sheamus
  • Very onesided fight
4 Big Show Ultimate Warrior
  • Heaviest mass in a the ring at one time

Semi-FinalsEdit

No. Winner Loser Notes
1 Goldberg John Cena
2 Ken Shamrock Big Show

Finals/Ken Shamrock's CareerEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Ken Shamrock Goldberg
  • Finals
  • Shamrock won in 18 seconds
2 Ken Shamrock Tank Abbot
  • If Shamrock won he could join the UFC
3 Brock Lesnar Ken Shamrock
  • If Shamrock lose he would be forced to retire

Tournament of Slip's AssEdit

Quarter Finals (Barbed Wire Deathmatch Round)Edit

No. Winner Loser Notes
1 The Undertaker Dean Ambrose
  • 15 Minute Time Limit
  • Explosions at 15 Minutes
  • Undertaker won via Unanimous decision
2 Santino Marella Sin Cara
  • 30 Minute Time Limit
  • Explosions at 15 Minutes
  • Santino won via Short Elbow Drop
  • Santino turned heel
3 Ryback John Cena
  • 30 Minute Time Limit
  • Explosions at 15 Minutes
  • Ryback won via Shell Shock
4 CM Punk Dolph Ziggler
  • 30 Minute Time Limit
  • Explosions at 15 Minutes
  • CM Punk won via KO
  • Dolph Ziggler was KO'd by the explosions

Semi-Finals (Steel Cage Deathmatch Round)Edit

No. Winner Loser Notes
1 The Undertaker Santino Marella
  • 30 Minute Time Limit
  • Undertaker won via Tombstone
2 CM Punk Ryback
  • 30 Minute Time Limit
  • CM Punk won via Small Package Roll Up

Finals (Land Mine Deathmatch)Edit

No. Winner Loser Notes
1 CM Punk The Undertaker
  • 60 Minute Time Limit
  • CM Punk won via Tiger Suplex

Brawl 4 All 2K13/Brawfrawraw 2013Edit

First RoundEdit

No. Winner Loser Notes
1 Ryback Gunner
  • Ryback won at 6:05 in Round 1
2 CM Punk Jeff Hardy
  • CM Punk won at 7:30 in Round 1
3 Kurt Angle Daniel Bryan
  • Kurt Angle won at 6:54 in Round 1
4 Shark Boy Sin Cara
  • Shark Boy won at 2:31 in Round 2
  • Sin Cara was KO'd via a Small Package
5 Abyss Brock Lesnar
  • Abyss won at 6:14 in Round 1
6 Samoa Joe Roman Reigns
  • Samoa Joe won at 7:54 in Round 1
  • Reigns KO'd himself out via a Back Suplex
7 Wade Barrett James Storm
  • Wade Barrett won at 6:52 in Round 1
8 Bully Ray John Cena
  • Bully Ray won at 9:59 in Round 1
  • Bull Ray called the Cenation a cancer during this match

Quarter FinalsEdit

No. Winner Loser Notes
1 Ryback CM Punk
  • Ryback won at 5:30 in Round 1
2 Shark Boy Kurt Angle
  • Shark Boy won at 3:13 in Round 2
3 Abyss Samoa Joe
  • Abyss won at 5:47 in Round 1
4 Wade Barrett Bull Ray
  • Wade Barrett won at 6:30 in Round 1

Semi-Finals/FinalsEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Ryback Shark Boy
  • Ryback won at 5:40 in Round 1
2 Abyss Wade Barrett
  • Abyss won at 6:54 in Round 1
Finals Abyss Ryback
  • Abyss won at 8:47 in Round 1
  • Ryback KO'd himself after an attempted pinfall

Brawl 4 All 2015/Wimminz BrawfrawEdit

First RoundEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Amazing Kong Eva Marie
  • Kong won by KO at 9:29 in Round 1 via takedown
2 Chyna Stephanie McMahon
  • Chyna won by KO at 8:34 in Round 1 via backdrop
3 Havok Mae Young
  • Havok won by KO at 0:16 in Round 2 via an elbow to the spine
  • Mae was KO'd in the first round via a Kryptonite Crunch, but the time limit ran out, temporarily saving her
4 Lita AJ Lee
  • Lita won by KO at 9:09 in Round 1 via powerbomb
5 Ashley Masaro Sunny
  • Ashley won by KO at 9:28 in Round 1 via snapmare
6 Brie Bella Nikki Bella
  • Brie won by KO at 8:22 in Round 1 via suplex
7 Dixie Carter Linda McMahon
  • Dixie won by KO at 9:50 in Round 1 after a fucking mental match.
8 Mickie James Trish Stratus
  • Mickie won by KO at 8:40 in Round 1 via an elbow to the back of the head

Quater FinalsEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Chyna Amazing Kong
  • Chyna won by KO at 9:13 in Round 1 via uppercut
2 Havok Lita
  • Havok won by KO at 4:35 in Round 1 via back suplex
3 Ashley Masaro Brie Bella
  • Ashley won by KO at 9:38 in Round 1 via enziguri
4 Mickie James Dixie Carter
  • Mickie won by KO at 7:33 in Round 1 via an elbow to the spine

Semi-Finals/FinalsEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Chyna Havok
  • Chyna won by KO at 1:32 in Round 2 via a set of three elbows to the face
2 Mickie James Ashley Masaro
  • Mickie won by KO at 7:09 in Round 1 via broken neck
Finals Chyna Mickie James
  • Chyna won by KO at 9:58 in Round 1 via pedigree

Brawl 4 All 2017Edit

The 2017 Brawl 4 All was the first to take place in Fire Pro Wrestling World. It was also the first tournament to be for a prize: The Brawfrawfraw Championship.

First RoundEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Hayabusa Braun Strowman Hayabusa won by KO at 9:17 in Round 1 via upwards palm strike
2 Freight Train CM Punk Freight Train won by KO at 7:06 in Round 1 via Sister Abigail
3 Shibata Hulk Hogan Shibata won by KO at 9:36 in Round 1 via headbutt murder
4 Kenta Kobashi Terry Funk Kobashi won by KO at 7:14 in Round 1 via some sort of pepsi twist variant
5 Mark Calloway Sting Calloway won by KO at 9:00 in Round 1 via chokeslam
6 Kevin Owens Kenny Omega Owens won by KO at 8:06 in Round 1 via pop-up powerbomb
7 Rikishi Fatu Akira Tozawa Rikishi won by KO at 9:38 in Round 1 via powerbomb
8 Mitsuharu Misawa Sami Zayn Misawa won by KO at 0:24 in Round 2 via rolling elbow

Quater FinalsEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Freight Train Hayabusa Freight Train won by KO at 5:35 in Round 1 via lariato
2 Kenta Kobashi Shibata Kobashi won by KO at 7:54 in Round 1 via half and half suplex
3 Kevin Owens Mark Calloway

Owens won by KO at 6:35 in Round 1 via spike DDT

4 Rikishi Fatu Mitsuharu Misawa Rikishi won via KO at 7:22 in Round 1 via head smashed to the knee

Semi-Finals/FinalsEdit

No Winner Loser Notes
1 Kenta Kobashi Freight Train Kobashi won by KO at 7:58 in Round 1 via lariato
2 Rikishi Fatu Kevin Owens Rikishi won by KO at 4:38 in Round 1 via head smashed to the knee
Finals Rikishi Fatu Kenta Kobashi Rikishi won by KO at 5:52 in Round 1 via Rikishi Driver to be crowned the first Brawl 4 All Champion

Brawl 4 All 2018: The GauntletEdit

The 2018 Brawl 4 All changed up the formula, making it a gauntet rather than a tournament. The gauntlet ran until someone challenged the champion Rikishi.

# Winner Loser Notes
1 Rod Johnson Sick Boy Round 2, 2:02
2 Rod Johnson Cactus Jack Round 3, 2:34
3 Rod Johnson Dario Cueto Round 2, 2:22
4 Rod Johnson Rikishi (c) Round 2 3:37 to become the new Brawl 4 All Champion
5 Eddie Bravo Tamina, Perro Aguayo Jr., The Total Package, Willem Ruska, Michael Cole, Rikishi and Kanyon Eliminations:

1. Tamina at 7:01 via Headbutt by Rikishi

2. Perro Aguayo Jr. at 9:03 via Atomic Drop by the Total Package

3. The Total Package at 9:34 via submission by Eddie Bravo

4. Ruska KO'd himself at 11:06 via Guillotine escape on Bravo

5. Michael Cole at 12:15 via Flatliner by Kanyon

6. Rikishi at 12:34 via Armbar by Bravo

7. Kanyon at 14:21 via Armbar by Bravo

6 Eddie Bravo Rod Johnson (c) Round 2 2:26 to become the new Brawl 4 All Champion
7 Mitsuharu Misawa Dick Johnson, Johnny Grunge, Big Boss Man, Van Hammer, Tajiri, Hisakatsu Oya, and Dana Brooke Eliminations:

1. Dana Brooke at 6:46 via Kick to the head by Tajiri

2. Johnny Grunge at 9:00 via DDT by Dick Johnson

3. Tajiri at 9:10 via Alabama Slam by Van Hammer

4. Dick Johnson at 10:02 via Alabama Slam by Van Hammer

5. Van Hammer at 11:31 via Rolling Elbow by Misawa

6. Big Boss Man at 12:31 via Elbow Drop to the back of the head by Misawa

7. Oya at 12:50 via two Rolling Elbows by Misawa

8 Mitsuharu Misawa Eddie Bravo (c) Round 2 1:49 to become the new Brawl 4 All Champion
9 Zack Ryder Susumu Yokosuka, Samoa Joe, and T-Hawk Eliminations:

1. T-Hawk at 9:58 via Delayed Vertical Suplex by Susumu

2. Susumu at 10:13 via ? by Samoa Joe

3. Samoa Joe at 10:48 via Scoop Slam by Zack Fucking Ryder

newLEGACYinc
Brawl 4 All Events The TournamentsThe GauntletMisawa vs RyderMisawa vs TatankaMisawa vs ShamrockMisawa vs AwesomeRuska vs Misawa
Championships & Records Roster & RecordsBrawl 4 All ChampionshipKing of Open Challenge8 Way Fuckfest ChampionshipThe FOUR-T Championship
Universe Mode 1999 Attitude Era Night
2007 Backlash
2014 Pay-Per-ViewsRosterChampionships
2015 Pay-Per-ViewsRawSmackdownThe House Show LoopSaturday Night's Main EventNXTChampionships
2016 General InfoRawSmackdownTotal Divas
2017 General InfoWWEWCWECWChampionships
2018 RawSmackdownThe House Show LoopRoyal RumbleNo Way OutGreatest Balls of FireWrestlemania
Slipdown vs Raw is Johnny Shows SlipdownRaw is JohnnyPay-Per-Views
Saltyverse Active Championships Saltyverse World ChampionshipWomen's Saltyverse ChampionshipSaltyverse Knockouts Championship
Inactive Championships Saltyverse Juggalo Homies ChampionshipChooserweight Championship
Other The G-Zus Climax
Season Modes Current Old Man Jenkins (2K18)Bull Buchanan/Right to Censor (WWF Smackdown! 2: Know Your Role) • The Return of nL Slip (Wrestling Revolution)
Inactive Christopher Notwinski (RAW 2) • Boopis Chromakey (Smackdown vs Raw 2010 DS) • nL Duel (Wrestling Revolution) • nL (Booking Revolution) • "Arrogant" Matthew Grey (ECW Anarchy Rulz)
Completed/Retired Rhyno (Here Comes the Pain) • Charlie Haas (Here Comes the Pain) • Mae Young (No Mercy) • nL Viewer (Day of Reckoning) • "BEPIS" Dxkhq Hdcagv (SVR11) • Starving Child Steve Austin (All-Stars Path of Champions) • Albert (WWF Smackdown! Just Bring It) • Crash Holly (WWF Smackdown! Just Bring It) • nL Johnny (Wrestling MPire Remix) • Husky Blackstuff (2K15) • Neddy Hernandez (EA UFC) • Zack Bates (2K15 PC) • nL Slip (Wrestling Revolution) • Test (WrestleMania XIX Revenge Mode) • CM Punk (EA UFC 2) • Big Pants Pasquel (No Mercy) • The Ballad of Notwinski (nL Video Game) • Triple H (WWF Betrayal) • Diamond Dallas Page (Shut Your Mouth) • Flacid Hulk (Wiki) (TNA iMPACT!) • The Hos • FORD Ogle (EA UFC 3) • Jesus Dondelinger (2K16) • The Hernandez Family (EA UFC 2 Ultimate Team) • Benjina (Pokemon HeartGold) • X-Pac (WrestleMania 2000) • "Stick E. Sundae" Carl Mills (2K17)
The Original nL Multiverse General NL Universe Lore and Other Shenanigans
Championships NewLEGACY Linear ChampionshipnL Submission Championship (inactive)
Other Links General nL Royal Rumble MarathonsStory TimeRagu's Interview with Johnny + Bonus Quote from LT!IWGP Handsome ChampionshipNEVER Handsomeweight Championship
Categories StablesTag TeamsTournaments